Charging Futures Membership

Here you can find a list of members Ofgem has approved to attend the Charging Futures Forum, correct as of the 5 September Forum.

You can still register to be part of future forums, head here to sign up.

 

Aggregated Micro Power Holdings plc

EP UK Investments Ltd.

PeakGen Top Co Ltd.

Aggreko

Equinor UK

Peel Energy

Ameresco Limited

ESB

Perenco UK Ltd.

Arcadis

ESP Utilities Group

POD Point Ltd.

Arenko Group

Esso Petroleum Company, Limited

Powervault

Argonaut Power

Exxon Mobil Power & Gas Services

PSH Operations Limited

Atkins 

First Utility

RBTransitions

Battery Energy Storage Solutions Limited

Foresight Group 

Reactive Technologies UK Limited

Become Energy Limited

Fred Olsen Renewables

Regen

BEIS

Fulcrum

Renewable Energy Association

BOC Ltd.

GAM Capital Ltd. & Gas Power Developments Ltd.

Renewable UK

Borealis

Gazprom Marketing & Trading Limited

RES

BP 

Genertek

RWE Supply & Trading GmbH

Breedon Cement Limited

Good Energy

Samsung Research UK

British Lime Association

Green Frog Power

Scottish Government

British Plastics Federation

Grid Edge Policy

Scottish Renewables

British Steel Limited

GridBeyond

ScottishPower

British Sugar

GRIDSERVE Sustainable Energy Ltd.

ScottishPower Energy Management Ltd.

BUUK

Haven Power

Shell

Bygen Power Ltd.

Highlands & Islands Enterprise

SIEMENS Gamesa Renewable Energy

Camborne Capital

Highview Power

SIMEC Lochaber Power / Liberty British Aluminium

Carbon Trust

Highways England 

SmartestEnergy

Caterpillar

Honda Motor Europe

Solar Trade Association

Centrica

Hoolan Energy Ltd.

South West Water

CEPA

Hudson Energy Supply UK Limited

SP Energy Networks (Distribution)

Chemical Industries Association

Infinis

SSE plc 

Citizens Advice

Innogy Renewables UK Ltd.

SSEN

Confederation of Paper Industries

InterGen UK

Statera Energy

Conrad Energy

Jaguar Land Rover

Statkraft UK Ltd.

Cornwall Energy

Keele University and WSP

Swanbarton Limited

Cory Riverside Energy

Kerrco GE Digital

Tata Chemicals Europe

Daikin Airconditioning UK Ltd.

KiWi Power

Tata Steel UK Limited

Dale Power Solutions Limited

Levelise Limited

Tesla

Draw Power

Liberty Global -  Virgin Media

The Association for Decentralised Energy

Drax

Liberty Speciality Steel

The Energy Checking Company

E.ON

Low Carbon Contracts Company

The Greenspan Agency Limited

E.ON Connecting Energies

Lumenion GmbH

The Murphy Group

EA Technology

Major Energy Users Council

Total Solar

Eclipse Power

Marble Power Ltd.

Triconnex Ltd.

Ecotricity

Murphy Power Distribution Limited

UK Power Networks

EDF Energy

N3rgy

UK Power Reserve Ltd.

EEF, the Manufacturers' Association

National Centre for Energy Systems Integration

Uniper

Eider Reserve Power Limited

National Energy Action

United Utilities 

Electralink

National Grid TO

University of Bath

Electricity North West

National Grid Ventures

University of Strathclyde

Electricity Storage Network

Navigant

Upside Energy

Electron

Nemo Link

Utility Distribution Networks

Element Power

NIE Networks

Utilitywise

Elexon

Northern Powergrid

Vattenfall

Endeco Technologies

npower Ltd.

Ventient Energy 

Energetics Limited

Nuvve

Veolia

Energy Circle plc

Octopus Energy

Vodafone

Energy Intensive Users Group

Octopus Energy Investments

VPI Immingham LLP

Energy Local

Open Energi

Waters Wye Associates

Energy Networks Association

Open Utility

Welsh government 

Energy Pool

Opus Energy

Welsh Power Group Limited

Energy UK 

Origami Energy

Western Power Distribution

EnerNOC

Ørsted

Younicos 

Engie UK 

Ovo Energy

Zenobe Energy 

EP Tender 

Palm Paper Ltd.

 

 

Delivery Body members are from organisations responsible for managing and implementing access and charging code change.

 

Andy Burgess

Chair – Ofgem

Bali Virk

Technical Secretary - National Grid (Lead Secretariat)

Rob Marshall

National Grid (Lead Secretariat)

Tony McEntee

Electricity North West

Lee Wells

Northern Powergrid

Nigel Bessant

Scottish & Southern Electricity Networks

Paul McGimpsey

SP Distribution and SP Manweb

Oliver Day

UK Power Networks

Simon Yeo

Western Power Distribution

Louise Schmitz

National Grid (System Operator)

John Twomey

National Grid (Code Administrator)

Angelo Fitzhenry

Electralink

Nick Rubin

Elexon